×

Details of private vehicle traffic restriction / shuttle bus・sightseeing boat

Use of a shuttle bus and sightseeing boat


To the person coming by private vehicle during a private vehicle restriction
The Eco- road section affected during the private vehicle traffic restriction are all private vehicles and a motorcycle (include motorbike).
For person(s) arriving to Oirase Stream by privately owned vehicles. Please use the upper shuttle bus charge for parking, Parking in the Yakeyama (Oirase Keiryu Onsen Ski Resort) parking lot is free, there is a fee for parking in the Yasumiya parking lot.
Use of a shuttle bus and sightseeing boat

The fare of a shuttle bus

One day pass (Children under 12 is free)
Adult:1,000yen

Ticket office

  • Yakeyama (Oirase Keiryu Onsen Ski Resort) parking lot bus stop
  • Nenokuchi bus stop
  • Towada Temple bus stop

The timetable of a shuttle bus schedule

Operational period

 ※只今調整中です。決定次第掲載しますので、しばらくお待ちください。

·Monday October 24, 2022 ~Friday October 28, 2022
First Departure: 9:00am Final Departure: 2:30pm
From Yakeyama
  →To Yasumiya
First Departure ※1

←→
Last Departure
Yakeyama (Oirase Keiryu Onsen Ski Resort) parking lot 9:00 14:30
Oirase Stream Mansion 9:01 14:31
Shimeikei 9:06 14:36
Ishigedo 9:12 14:42
Makadoiwa 9:15 14:45
Kumoinotaki 9:18 14:48
Kumoinonagare 9:22 14:52
Choshiotaki 9:26 14:56
Nenokuchi 9:33 15:03
Yasumiya parking lot 9:48 15:18
Towada Temple 9:49 15:19
From Yasumiya
  →To Yakeyama
First Departure ※1

←→
Last Departure
Yasumiya parking lot 9:00 14:30
Towada Temple 9:01 14:31
Nenokuchi 9:18 14:48
Choshiotaki 9:21 14:51
Kumoinonagare 9:25 14:55
Kumoinotaki 9:28 14:58
Makadoiwa 9:32 15:02
Ishigedo 9:37 15:07
Shimeikei 9:41 15:11
Oirase Stream Mansion 9:47 15:17
Yakeyama (Oirase Keiryu Onsen Ski Resort) parking lot 9:48 15:18

※1

Runs every 30 minutes on the half hour until final departure

·Saturday October 29, 2022 ·Sunday October 30, 2022
First Departure: 8:00am Final Departure: 3:20pm
From Yakeyama
  →To Yasumiya
First Departure ※2

←→
Last Departure
Yakeyama (Oirase Keiryu Onsen Ski Resort) parking lot 9:00 14:30
Oirase Stream Mansion 9:03 14:33
Shimeikei 9:06 14:36
Ishigedo 9:12 14:42
Makadoiwa 9:15 14:45
Kumoinotaki 9:18 14:48
Kumoinonagare 9:22 14:52
Choshiotaki 9:27 14:57
Nenokuchi 9:33 15:03
Towada Temple 9:48 15:18
From Yasumiya
  →To Yakeyama
First Departure ※2

←→
Last Departure
Towada Temple 9:00 14:30
Nenokuchi 9:13 14:43
Choshiotaki 9:16 14:46
Kumoinonagare 9:20 14:50
Kumoinotaki 9:23 14:53
Makadoiwa 9:27 14:57
Ishigedo 9:32 15:02
Shimeikei 9:36 15:06
Oirase Stream Mansion 9:40 15:10
Yakeyama (Oirase Keiryu Onsen Ski Resort) parking lot 9:43 15:13

※2

Runs every 30 minutes on the half hour until final departure

詳細な時刻表はこちら>>

Towada lake sightseeing boat (Towada sightseeing railroad)

Yasumiya⇔Nenokuchi
The time required : 50 minutes

The main tourist spot in Towada lakeside , the course which connects the entrance of the Oirase Stream stroll, and Nenokuchi to Yasumiya. Tour of the tip of the Ogura peninsula, Nakayama peninsula, and Nakanoumi.

Yasumiya→Yasumiya
The time required : 50 minutes

The Yasumiya arrival and departure course which passes near the middle of the lake on the way to Nakayama peninsula and Nakanoumi.

Operation time
Yasumiya→Nenokuchi
9:15~14:45
Nenokuchi→Yasumiya
11:30~13:30
※Please check the detailed timetable from the following website.
 >>Towada lake sightseeing boat (Towada sightseeing railroad)
Operation time
Yasumiya→Yasumiya
8:45~14:40
※Please check the detailed timetable from the following website.
 >>Towada lake sightseeing boat (Towada sightseeing railroad)
Regular fare
Towada lake sightseeing boat (Towada sightseeing railroad)
  •  Adults 1,500 yen
  •  Children 750 yen
 (Group discounts available : 11 people or more)

Regular fare
Towada lake sightseeing boat (Towada sightseeing railroad)
  •  Adults 1,500 yen
  •  Children 750 yen
 (Group discounts available : 11 people or more)

If you present the shuttle bus ticket, adults get a discount of 1000 yen.
( ※ There is no discount for chidren)
Contact us(sightseeing boat)
Towada Lake sightseeing boat operation office organization reservation center
TEL:0176-75-2909
Contact us(sightseeing boat)
Towada Lake sightseeing boat operation office organization reservation center
TEL:0176-75-2909

※The above is the operation period for the year.
Please confirm during FESTA as activities may vary.